RBI Assistant Result 2020 | Check Reserve Bank of India Assistant Pre & Mains Exam Cut off Marks @ www.rbi.org.in

Check out RBI Assistant Result 2020 which is available for the seekers who appeared the preliminary test on 14 & 15 Feb 2020. Now the Exam appeared candidates have to download RBI Assistant pre exam marks as well as the cut off marks. For the sake of Applicants, we have updated the information about the RBI Assistant pre result. So, verify your roll number is presented in the RBI Assistant merit list or not. If the available wait for the RBI Assistant mains exam too which is coming soon in the next coming days.

RBI Assistant Result 2020

RBI Assistant pre exam Result 2020 released at rbi.org.in result official page or from Fastjobs24.com official page for this RBI Assistant recruitment 2020. So, the Exam finished aspirants can get the RBI Assistant Result of the pre-exam score which is available on the direct link. We have shared the RBI Assistant pre result with marks for the selected candidates So, check below and know their merit in the preliminary examination. many of the participants have attended the Reserve bank of India Assistant Pre exam and a lot of candidates got selected in the first stage of selection rounds. And now it is the time for the mains exam which is coming soon in the next months. Actually, the RBI has postponed the Mains exam.

Reserve Bank of India Result 2020 Details

Name of OrganisationReserve Bank of India
Name of the PostsAssistant
No Of Vacancies926
CategoryResult
Pre Exam Date14th & 15th Feb 2020
Pre Result DateReleased
Mains Exam Date April 2020
Job LocationAcross India
Official Websitewww.rbi.org.in

How to download RBI Assistant pre Result 2020

  • Find the official site of RBI
  • Then, check the announcements on RBI page
  •  Find the Latest results on home page
  • Find the RBI Assistant pre exam result
  • After that, check the Preliminary exam results
  • For this happens, click on the link
  • Enter the reg ID details
  • Then you can get the Result Pdf
  • Download the file and check your results.

RBI Assistant Pre exam cut off marks State wise

Region/StateGeneralOBCSCST
Ahmadabad70-8065-7565-7050-70
Bangalore65-7070-7560-7055-65
Bhopal75-8567-7765-8055-65
Bhubaneswar80-8575-8065-7555-70
Chandigarh80-9070-8565-8070-75
Chennai75-8575-8270-8075-85
Guwahati70-8070-7565-7555-65
Hyderabad80-9075-8575-9070-75
Jaipur80-8575-8570-7560-70
Jammu75-8060-7065-7050-60
Kanpur & Lucknow78-8570-8060-7560-65
Kolkata80-8870-8070-7565-75
Mumbai70-7565-7060-7045-55
Nagpur70-8065-7560-6855-65
New Delhi80-8570-8070-7565-75
Patna80-9070-8065-7065-75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi80-9070-8565-7560-78

RBI Assistant Sectional wise Cut off marks

SectionsTotal QuestionsTotal MarksExpected Cut-off
English Language30307-10
Reasoning Ability

 

 

 

353514-18
Numerical Ability353511-14
Overall10010079-83

RBI Assistant Preliminary Scorecard

So, the Candidates have the last date to attain their RBI Assistant Scorecard which is only available till on 13th June 2020 then after the Scorecard will not be open on official sites. So, after checking your RBI Assistant exam marks for pre-exam you have to download the RBI Assistant pre exam Scorecard which is also available from the rbi.org.in result official section. The scorecard has overall scores of the prelims exam along with the sectional marks which you had in the exam.

RBI Assistant result

RBI Assistant cut off marks

Reserve Bank of India has declared the RBI Assistant result at rbi.org.inofficial site. The officials of RBI has released the result in the form pdf file which contains the each selected candidate Registration id numbers. So, those who got their names in the selected list they should appear for the main examination. So, every exam appeared candidates can check the RBI Assistant merit list if their names are available in list or not. So, After releasing the results for the Assistant pre exam they will release the RBI Assistant cut off marks which are mainly used to filter the candidates in the final rounds. After complete, all the rounds’ final selected candidate gets the confirmation letter about the RBI Assistant pre exam result 2020. So, check out each and every update relating to this Reserve bank of India recruitment for assistant job selection process.

ALSO, CHECK>>RBI Assistant Admit Card 

Official Links

Download RBI Assistant Pre Exam Result 2020 & Marks>> Download here

1 thought on “RBI Assistant Result 2020 | Check Reserve Bank of India Assistant Pre & Mains Exam Cut off Marks @ www.rbi.org.in”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *